Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Faidiga UK Transport Ltd

Private Limited Company

Faidiga UK Transport Ltd
15 Blackbourne Chase
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 7FL
Company NameFaidiga UK Transport Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10099270
Incorporation Date2 April 2016 (3 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEduardo Faidiga
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityLicensed Carriers
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return1 April 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 April 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Blackbourne Chase
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 7FL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
ParishLittlehampton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Latest Return1 April 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 April 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2007 (53201)Licensed carriers

Event History

5 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 April 2017 with updates
2 April 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-04-02
  • GBP 2
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more