Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

BWB Engineering (Yorkshire) Ltd

Private Limited Company

BWB Engineering (Yorkshire) Ltd
5 School Street
York
YO24 4NF
Company NameBWB Engineering (Yorkshire) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10109019
Incorporation Date7 April 2016 (4 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrian William Boldison
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair and Maintenance of Other Transport Equipment N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return6 April 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address5 School Street
York
YO24 4NF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyYork Central
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaYork
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 April 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due20 April 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3543)Manufacture of invalid carriages
SIC 2007 (33170)Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Event History

10 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 April 2017 with updates
7 April 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-04-07
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more