Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Remis Design Ltd

Private Limited Company

Remis Design Ltd
124 Dersingham Avenue
London
E12 5QG
Company NameRemis Design Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10113546
Incorporation Date8 April 2016 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRemigijus Peciukonis
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Kitchen Furniture
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return7 April 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address124 Dersingham Avenue
London
E12 5QG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEast Ham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return7 April 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3613)Manufacture of other kitchen furniture
SIC 2007 (31020)Manufacture of kitchen furniture
SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3614)Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 2007 (31090)Manufacture of other furniture
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

16 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 7 April 2017 with updates
8 April 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-04-08
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more