Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Petersham Trading UK Limited

Private Limited Company

Petersham Trading UK Limited
31 Eversley Road
Surbiton
KT5 8BQ
Company NamePetersham Trading UK Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10159672
Incorporation Date3 May 2016 (3 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoger Gwynne Barratt
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return2 May 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 May 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address31 Eversley Road
Surbiton
KT5 8BQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyKingston and Surbiton
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return2 May 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 May 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5212)Other retail non-specialised stores
SIC 2007 (47190)Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Event History

12 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 May 2017 with updates
3 May 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-05-03
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more