Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Vapeology Inc Limited

Private Limited Company

Vapeology Inc Limited
3 School Road
Wales
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S26 5QG
Company NameVapeology Inc Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10173818
Incorporation Date11 May 2016 (3 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Robert Percival
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Tobacco Products In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return10 May 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Return Due24 May 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address3 School Road
Wales
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S26 5QG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyRother Valley
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountySouth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaKiveton Park
ParishWales
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return10 May 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Return Due24 May 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5226)Retail sale of tobacco products
SIC 2007 (47260)Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores

Event History

8 September 2017Director's details changed for Gillian Gull on 8 September 2017
8 September 2017Registered office address changed from Beighton Business Centre 52a High Street Beighton Sheffield South Yorkshire S20 1ED to 3 School Road Wales Sheffield South Yorkshire S26 5QG on 8 September 2017
13 July 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
5 June 2017Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2017 to 31 March 2017
19 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 May 2017 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more