Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Regis Star & Co Ltd

Private Limited Company

Regis Star & Co Ltd
20 Elms Gardens
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 2RU
Company NameRegis Star & Co Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10175696
Incorporation Date12 May 2016 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRegy Stella Chinyeaka Oparaji
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return11 May 2019 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 May 2020 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Elms Gardens
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 2RU
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return11 May 2019 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 May 2020 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

19 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 May 2017 with updates
12 May 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-05-12
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more