Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

DVV Construction Ltd

Private Limited Company

DVV Construction Ltd
68 Melrose
Bracknell
RG12 7LF
Company NameDVV Construction Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10179722
Incorporation Date13 May 2016 (4 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDimitar Veselinov Vasilev
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return12 May 2020 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due26 May 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address68 Melrose
Bracknell
RG12 7LF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBracknell
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishBracknell
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return12 May 2020 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due26 May 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

22 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 12 May 2017 with updates
15 May 2017Registered office address changed from 11 Church Road Teddington Middlesex TW11 8PF United Kingdom to 68 Melrose Bracknell RG12 7LF on 15 May 2017
13 May 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-05-13
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more