Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tenbury Restaurant Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tenbury Restaurant Ltd
14 Market Street
Tenbury Wells
Worcestershire
WR15 8BQ
Company NameTenbury Restaurant Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10187760
Incorporation Date19 May 2016 (4 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNuraj Islam
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return18 May 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 June 2021 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Market Street
Tenbury Wells
Worcestershire
WR15 8BQ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWest Worcestershire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWorcestershire
Built Up AreaTenbury Wells
ParishTenbury

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (4 weeks from now)
Latest Return18 May 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 June 2021 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

22 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 June 2017 with updates
19 July 2016Appointment of Mr Mohammed Abu Khoyer as a director on 18 July 2016
19 July 2016Termination of appointment of Faiz Rasool as a director on 18 July 2016
19 May 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-05-19
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing