Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pinnacle View Homes (Yorkshire) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Pinnacle View Homes (Yorkshire) Ltd
Calvert Cottage
Cowling
Keighley
BD22 0LD
Company NamePinnacle View Homes (Yorkshire) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10190439
Incorporation Date20 May 2016 (4 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCharles William Calvert
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return19 May 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due2 June 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressCalvert Cottage
Cowling
Keighley
BD22 0LD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySkipton and Ripon
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
ParishCowling
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 4 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 May 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due2 June 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

22 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017
24 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 May 2017 with updates
22 March 2017Registered office address changed from The Maltings Carr Head Lane Cowling Keighley BD22 0LD United Kingdom to Calvert Cottage Cowling Keighley BD22 0LD on 22 March 2017
1 October 2016Registration of charge 101904390001, created on 16 September 2016
20 May 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-05-20
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

3
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more