Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Akhil Consultancy Limited

Private Limited Company

Akhil Consultancy Limited
Unit 29, Moor Park Industrial Centre
Tolpits Lane
Watford.
WD18 9SP
Company NameAkhil Consultancy Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10216053
Incorporation Date6 June 2016 (5 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJigar Sudhirkumar Shah
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return5 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 29, Moor Park Industrial Centre
Tolpits Lane
Watford.
WD18 9SP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

23 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 June 2021 with no updates
23 June 2021Director's details changed for Mr Jigar Sudhirkumar Shah on 23 June 2021
23 June 2021Change of details for Mr Jigar Sudhirkumar Shah as a person with significant control on 23 June 2021
26 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
8 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 June 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing