Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Trident Formations Ltd

Private Limited Company

Trident Formations Ltd
74 Thirlmere Drive
Loughborough
LE11 3SY
Company NameTrident Formations Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10219972
Incorporation Date8 June 2016 (4 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorArundathie Geethika Wickramanayake
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return7 June 2020 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due21 June 2021 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address74 Thirlmere Drive
Loughborough
LE11 3SY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyLoughborough
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLeicestershire
Built Up AreaLoughborough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return7 June 2020 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due21 June 2021 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

15 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 7 June 2017 with updates
31 May 2017Director's details changed for Arundathie Geethika Wickramanayake on 31 May 2017
31 May 2017Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ United Kingdom to 74 Thirlmere Drive Loughborough LE11 3SY on 31 May 2017
8 June 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-06-08
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more