Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jowen Engineering Limited

Private Limited Company

Jowen Engineering Limited
10 Portchester Grove
Boldon Colliery
Tyne And Wear
NE35 9ND
Company NameJowen Engineering Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10227868
Incorporation Date13 June 2016 (4 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGary Holman
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Specialised Construction Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return3 October 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 November 2020 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Portchester Grove
Boldon Colliery
Tyne And Wear
NE35 9ND
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyJarrow
RegionNorth East
CountyTyne and Wear
Built Up AreaTyneside
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 October 2019 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 November 2020 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

13 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 12 June 2017 with updates
13 June 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-06-13
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more