Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Blinders Gin Company Ltd

Private Limited Company

Blinders Gin Company Ltd
Manley Croft
Sawpits Lane, Little Hay
Lichfield
WS14 0PX
Company NameBlinders Gin Company Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10228628
Incorporation Date13 June 2016 (5 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBen Cooper
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 June 2017 (4 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return12 June 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due26 June 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressManley Croft
Sawpits Lane, Little Hay
Lichfield
WS14 0PX
Shared Address This company shares its address with 7 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishWeeford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2017 (4 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return12 June 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due26 June 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

6 July 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
4 June 2019First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
30 October 2018Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
28 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 12 June 2018 with no updates
4 September 2018First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing