Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Adina Care Ltd

Private Limited Company

Adina Care Ltd
32 The Crescent
Spalding
Lincolnshire
PE11 1AF
Company NameAdina Care Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10244188
Incorporation Date21 June 2016 (4 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdina Paduraru
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return20 June 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due1 August 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address32 The Crescent
Spalding
Lincolnshire
PE11 1AF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySouth Holland and The Deepings
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLincolnshire
Built Up AreaSpalding
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 700 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return20 June 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due1 August 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

15 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2017
28 July 2017Notification of Adina Paduraru as a person with significant control on 28 July 2017
28 July 2017Notification of Adina Paduraru as a person with significant control on 1 January 2017
8 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 June 2017 with updates
21 June 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-06-21
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more