Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Wallace Engineering Ltd

Private Limited Company

Wallace Engineering Ltd
22 Park Rise
Harpenden
Hertfordshire
AL5 3AL
Company NameWallace Engineering Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10244678
Incorporation Date22 June 2016 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew James Wallace
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return21 June 2019 (2 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 July 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address22 Park Rise
Harpenden
Hertfordshire
AL5 3AL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHitchin and Harpenden
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaHarpenden
ParishHarpenden
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return21 June 2019 (2 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 July 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

4 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2017
21 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 June 2017 with updates
22 June 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-06-22
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more