Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Paris Carpets Flooring Limited

Private Limited Company

Paris Carpets Flooring Limited
5 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SL
Company NameParis Carpets Flooring Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10254612
Incorporation Date28 June 2016 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRajinder Kumar
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityFloor and Wall Covering
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return27 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SL
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return27 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4543)Floor and wall covering
SIC 2007 (43330)Floor and wall covering

Event History

4 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
6 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 June 2020 with no updates
29 February 2020Notification of Rajinder Kumar as a person with significant control on 28 June 2016
22 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
29 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 27 June 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing