Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Demako Ltd

Private Limited Company

Demako Ltd
78 Pembury Road
London
E5 8JR
Company NameDemako Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10263902
Incorporation Date5 July 2016 (4 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOluwaseyi Adeola Makanjuola
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return4 July 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due15 August 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address78 Pembury Road
London
E5 8JR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHackney South and Shoreditch
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return4 July 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due15 August 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

16 January 2018Director's details changed for Oluwaseyi Adeola Makanjuola on 16 January 2018
16 January 2018Change of details for Oluwaseyi Adeola Makanjuola as a person with significant control on 16 January 2018
16 January 2018Registered office address changed from 78 Pembury Close Pembury Road London E5 8JR United Kingdom to Flat 2 Collent House Collent Street London E9 6SQ on 16 January 2018
4 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 July 2017 with no updates
5 July 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-07-05
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more