Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GLK Linings Limited

Private Limited Company

GLK Linings Limited
13 Ilex Court
Warwick
CV34 4PJ
Company NameGLK Linings Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10271093
Incorporation Date11 July 2016 (3 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGary Liversidge
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlastering
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return10 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due24 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address13 Ilex Court
Warwick
CV34 4PJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return10 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due24 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4541)Plastering
SIC 2007 (43310)Plastering
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4543)Floor and wall covering
SIC 2007 (43330)Floor and wall covering

Event History

21 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 July 2017 with no updates
11 July 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-07-11
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more