Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gobind Transport Ltd

Private Limited Company

Gobind Transport Ltd
4 Lambourn Road
Willenhall
West Midlands
WV13 2SD
Company NameGobind Transport Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10276389
Incorporation Date13 July 2016 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAmandeep Kaur
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return12 July 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Lambourn Road
Willenhall
West Midlands
WV13 2SD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWalsall North
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Latest Return12 July 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

30 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
22 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 July 2020 with no updates
18 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 July 2019 with no updates
30 May 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
30 July 2018Confirmation statement made on 12 July 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing