Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Chowaniec Ltd

Private Limited Company

Chowaniec Ltd
19 Austin Edwards Drive
Warwick
CV34 5GW
Company NameChowaniec Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10278674
Incorporation Date14 July 2016 (3 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLukasz Chowaniec
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address19 Austin Edwards Drive
Warwick
CV34 5GW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

21 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 July 2017 with no updates
2 June 2017Director's details changed for Mr Lukasz Chowaniec on 2 June 2017
2 June 2017Registered office address changed from Apartment 9 Marina Point West Chatham Quays, Dock Head Road Chatham ME4 4ZE United Kingdom to 19 Austin Edwards Drive Warwick CV34 5GW on 2 June 2017
14 July 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-07-14
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more