Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

BRS Travel Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

BRS Travel Solutions Limited
19 Crossfield Road
London
N17 6AY
Company NameBRS Travel Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10287236
Incorporation Date20 July 2016 (3 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBalazs Robert Somogyi
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityTour Operator Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return12 October 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due26 October 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 Crossfield Road
London
N17 6AY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (1 year from now)
Latest Return12 October 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due26 October 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (79120)Tour operator activities

Event History

18 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 12 October 2017 with updates
21 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 12 October 2016 with updates
22 August 2016Registered office address changed from Jubilee House East Beach Lytham St.Annes Lancashire FY8 5FT England to 19 Crossfield Road London N17 6AY on 22 August 2016
22 August 2016Director's details changed for Mr Balazs Robert Somogyi on 6 August 2016
20 July 2016Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2016-07-20
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more