Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Yes You Can Fitness Limited

Private Limited Company

Yes You Can Fitness Limited
3 Castille Gardens
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9PT
Company NameYes You Can Fitness Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10291426
Incorporation Date22 July 2016 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClaire Randle
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityFitness Facilities
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return21 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due4 August 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Castille Gardens
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9PT
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Latest Return21 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due4 August 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9304)Physical well-being activities
SIC 2007 (93130)Fitness facilities

Event History

15 September 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
13 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 July 2020 with no updates
27 August 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
27 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 21 July 2019 with no updates
3 August 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing