Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Aunt Carlenes Cakes Ltd

Private Limited Company

Aunt Carlenes Cakes Ltd
559 Lodge Lane
New Addington
Croydon
CR0 0SB
Company NameAunt Carlenes Cakes Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10293852
Incorporation Date25 July 2016 (3 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTessella Saint-Hilaire
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityTake-Away Food Shops and Mobile Food Stands
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return31 July 2019 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 August 2020 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address559 Lodge Lane
New Addington
Croydon
CR0 0SB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCroydon Central
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaNew Addington
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return31 July 2019 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 August 2020 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56103)Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5552)Catering
SIC 2007 (56210)Event catering activities

Event History

30 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2017 with no updates
25 July 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-07-25
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more