Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Suprema Group Limited

Private Limited Company

Suprema Group Limited
Charles House
The Lippiatt
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3QP
Company NameSuprema Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10294625
Incorporation Date25 July 2016 (4 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCaroline Ann Peebles Brown
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Furniture
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return24 July 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 August 2021 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressCharles House
The Lippiatt
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3QP
Shared Address This company shares its address with 4 other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 July 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 August 2021 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3614)Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 2007 (31090)Manufacture of other furniture
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

8 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
30 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2020 with no updates
21 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
14 February 2020Satisfaction of charge 102946250001 in full
24 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing