Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

SAJ Horizon Limited

Private Limited Company

SAJ Horizon Limited
2 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BL
Company NameSAJ Horizon Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10299566
Incorporation Date27 July 2016 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAbhishek Jain
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return26 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
WD18 7BL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return26 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

13 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
13 May 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
27 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 March 2020 with no updates
10 May 2019Director's details changed for Mr Abhishek Jain on 30 April 2019
10 May 2019Registered office address changed from 7 Newland Court Forty Avenue Wembley HA9 9LZ England to 44 Quadrant Court Empire Way Wembley HA9 0BY on 10 May 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing