Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

SAHA Group Limited

Private Limited Company

SAHA Group Limited
126 Raleigh Road
Feltham
TW13 4LP
Company NameSAHA Group Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10311352
Incorporation Date4 August 2016 (4 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFuad Ali Khan
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Other Food, Including Fish, Crustaceans and Molluscs
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return22 August 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due3 October 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address126 Raleigh Road
Feltham
TW13 4LP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyFeltham and Heston
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 August 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due3 October 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5138)Wholesale other food inc fish, etc.
SIC 2007 (46380)Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Event History

26 December 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
23 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 August 2017 with no updates
23 December 2017Registered office address changed from 79 Raleigh Road Feltham Raleigh Road Feltham Middlesex TW13 4LW United Kingdom to 126 Raleigh Road Feltham TW13 4LP on 23 December 2017
14 November 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
22 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 22 August 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more