Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Abinosh Ltd

Private Limited Company

Abinosh Ltd
15 The Limes Bridge Road
Hunton Bridge
Kings Langley
WD4 8FJ
Company NameAbinosh Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10315317
Incorporation Date5 August 2016 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKanesu Athithan
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return4 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due18 August 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address15 The Limes Bridge Road
Hunton Bridge
Kings Langley
WD4 8FJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due18 August 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

28 May 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2020
11 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
10 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 August 2020 with no updates
1 December 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
28 May 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing