Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

VJCP Limited

Private Limited Company

VJCP Limited
21 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 0HQ
Company NameVJCP Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10321177
Incorporation Date9 August 2016 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCielito Pepito
Business IndustryPublic Administration and Defence; Compulsory Social Security
Business ActivityRegulation of Health Care, Education, Cultural and Other Social Services, Not Incl. Social Security
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return10 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due24 August 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address21 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 0HQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months from now)
Latest Return10 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due24 August 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryPublic administration and defence; compulsory social security
SIC 2003 (7512)Regulation health, education, etc.
SIC 2007 (84120)Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security

Event History

5 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2019
10 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 10 August 2020 with no updates
7 September 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
4 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 August 2019 with no updates
4 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing