Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hillside Investment And Development Limited

Private Limited Company

Hillside Investment And Development Limited
Hillside House
47 Watford Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8LG
Company NameHillside Investment And Development Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10322677
Incorporation Date10 August 2016 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoy Holland
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return17 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 July 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressHillside House
47 Watford Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8LG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 July 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

27 May 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2020
22 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 June 2020 with updates
17 June 2020Notification of Roy Holland as a person with significant control on 20 February 2020
17 June 2020Cessation of Jeremy James Holland as a person with significant control on 20 February 2020
29 April 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

4

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

5
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing