Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

SEO First Ltd

Private Limited Company

SEO First Ltd
7 Ifield Mill Close
Stone Cross
Pevensey
BN24 5PF
Company NameSEO First Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10336125
Incorporation Date18 August 2016 (4 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Richard Clough
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return17 August 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Ifield Mill Close
Stone Cross
Pevensey
BN24 5PF
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaEastbourne
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return17 August 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

8 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 August 2020 with no updates
8 September 2020Change of details for Mr Michael Richard Clough as a person with significant control on 8 February 2020
8 September 2020Director's details changed for Mr Michael Richard Clough on 8 February 2020
8 September 2020Registered office address changed from 29 Bonehurst Road Horley Surrey RH6 8PJ United Kingdom to 7 Ifield Mill Close Stone Cross Pevensey BN24 5PF on 8 September 2020
30 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 August 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing