Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Centrum Industrial Supply Ltd

Private Limited Company

Centrum Industrial Supply Ltd
Unit 4 (Upper), South Staffs Freight Terminal Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0ED
Company NameCentrum Industrial Supply Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10339773
Incorporation Date22 August 2016 (5 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIain Grimes
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Other Machinery and Equipment
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return21 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 September 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 4 (Upper), South Staffs Freight Terminal Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0ED
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return21 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 September 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5187)Wholesale of other machinery for use in industry, trade & navigation
SIC 2007 (46690)Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Event History

28 June 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2020
8 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 August 2020 with no updates
26 August 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2019
1 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 21 August 2019 with no updates
29 May 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing