Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Slim Pa Transport Ltd

Private Limited Company

Slim Pa Transport Ltd
95 Frost Street
Ettingshall
Wolverhampton
WV2 2LP
Company NameSlim Pa Transport Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10361581
Incorporation Date6 September 2016 (3 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Antony Slim
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return5 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due19 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address95 Frost Street
Ettingshall
Wolverhampton
WV2 2LP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return5 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due19 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

11 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 September 2017 with no updates
11 September 2017Notification of Paul Slim as a person with significant control on 11 September 2017
11 September 2017Cessation of Peter Anthony Valaitis as a person with significant control on 11 September 2017
19 September 2016Appointment of Mr Paul Antony Slim as a director on 19 September 2016
6 September 2016Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director on 6 September 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more