Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Wembley Restaurant Limited

Private Limited Company

Wembley Restaurant Limited
11 Linden Avenue
Wembley
HA9 8BB
Company NameWembley Restaurant Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10376701
Incorporation Date15 September 2016 (3 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRaman Baidya
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due27 September 2019 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End29 September
Latest Return14 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due28 September 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Linden Avenue
Wembley
HA9 8BB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent Central
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 September
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due27 September 2019 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Latest Return14 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due28 September 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

16 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 14 September 2017 with updates
15 September 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-09-15
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more