Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Svedox Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Svedox Services Limited
4 Whitley Mead
Stoke Gifford
Bristol
BS34 8XT
Company NameSvedox Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10413590
Incorporation Date6 October 2016 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoman Marek Szweda
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return5 October 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 October 2019 (4 weeks, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Whitley Mead
Stoke Gifford
Bristol
BS34 8XT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyFilton and Bradley Stoke
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
Built Up AreaBristol
ParishStoke Gifford
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return5 October 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 October 2019 (4 weeks, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

22 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 October 2017 with no updates
6 October 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-10-06
  • GBP 4
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more