Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Central Signs & Graphics Ltd

Private Limited Company

Central Signs & Graphics Ltd
6 Hiron Way
Budbrooke Industrial Estate
Warwick
CV34 5WP
Company NameCentral Signs & Graphics Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10418416
Incorporation Date10 October 2016 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Anthony
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 October 2019 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 October 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Hiron Way
Budbrooke Industrial Estate
Warwick
CV34 5WP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (9 months from now)
Latest Return9 October 2019 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 October 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

20 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 October 2017 with no updates
21 June 2017Registered office address changed from 48 Market Street Kingswinford West Midlands DY6 9LE England to 6 Hiron Way Budbrooke Industrial Estate Warwick CV34 5WP on 21 June 2017
15 June 2017Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2017 to 31 March 2018
10 October 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-10-10
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more