Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Find A Caravan Holiday Ltd

Private Limited Company

Find A Caravan Holiday Ltd
58 Uplands Avenue
Rowley Regis
Warley West Midlands
B65 9PX
Company NameFind A Caravan Holiday Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10426514
Incorporation Date13 October 2016 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTerry Christopher Hodgetts
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return12 October 2018 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address58 Uplands Avenue
Rowley Regis
Warley West Midlands
B65 9PX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHalesowen and Rowley Regis
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return12 October 2018 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

27 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 12 October 2017 with no updates
13 October 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-10-13
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more