Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

AGC Asset Developments Limited

Private Limited Company

AGC Asset Developments Limited
New Media House
Davidson Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9DZ
Company NameAGC Asset Developments Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10438567
Incorporation Date20 October 2016 (5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Gerard Coburn
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return19 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)

Contact

Registered AddressNew Media House
Davidson Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9DZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 90 other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return19 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

29 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2020 with no updates
27 August 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2019
31 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2019 with no updates
31 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2018
1 November 2018Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing