Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Davidali Logistics Ltd

Private Limited Company

Davidali Logistics Ltd
44 Oxford Street
Watford
WD18 0ES
Company NameDavidali Logistics Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10439690
Incorporation Date21 October 2016 (4 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNarcis Marian Enache
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityCargo Handling For Land Transport Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return13 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due27 October 2021 (1 week, 3 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address44 Oxford Street
Watford
WD18 0ES
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due27 October 2021 (1 week, 3 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2007 (52243)Cargo handling for land transport activities

Event History

4 June 2021Change of details for Mr Narcis-Marian Enache as a person with significant control on 4 June 2021
4 June 2021Director's details changed for Mr Narcis Marian Enache on 4 June 2021
4 June 2021Registered office address changed from 57 Sandleford Drive Elstow Bedford MK42 9GL England to 44 Oxford Street Watford WD18 0ES on 4 June 2021
19 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2020
13 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 October 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing