Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Victoria Melody Limited

Private Limited Company

Victoria Melody Limited
Houseboat
46 Goodhart Place
London
E14 8EG
Company NameVictoria Melody Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10442198
Incorporation Date24 October 2016 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVictoria Melody
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityPerforming Arts
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return23 October 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 November 2020 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressHouseboat
46 Goodhart Place
London
E14 8EG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyPoplar and Limehouse
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 October 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 November 2020 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90010)Performing arts

Event History

1 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 23 October 2017 with updates
10 April 2017Registered office address changed from 2 Montpelier Road Brighton BN1 2LQ England to The Marlborough Theatre 4 Princes Street Brighton BN2 1rd on 10 April 2017
24 October 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-10-24
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more