Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Satori Games Ltd

Private Limited Company

Satori Games Ltd
1 Hill Crescent
C/O Dale Accounting
Surbiton
KT5 8DP
Company NameSatori Games Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10459762
Incorporation Date2 November 2016 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJason Burwood
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Games and Toys In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return1 November 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 November 2019 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Hill Crescent
C/O Dale Accounting
Surbiton
KT5 8DP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyKingston and Surbiton
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return1 November 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 November 2019 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47650)Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Event History

9 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 November 2017 with no updates
29 April 2017Registered office address changed from 61 Victoria Road 152 Pegaxis House Surbiton KT6 4JX England to 1 Hill Crescent C/O Dale Accounting Surbiton KT5 8DP on 29 April 2017
21 April 2017Registered office address changed from Southfield Holly Lane Walkford Christchurch BH23 5QQ England to 61 Victoria Road 152 Pegaxis House Surbiton KT6 4JX on 21 April 2017
15 November 2016Registered office address changed from Holly Lane Walkford Christchurch Dorset BH23 5QQ United Kingdom to Southfield Holly Lane Walkford Christchurch BH23 5QQ on 15 November 2016
15 November 2016Director's details changed for Mr Jason Burwood on 2 November 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more