Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D Baker(Nursing) Ltd

Private Limited Company

D Baker(Nursing) Ltd
Rosewood
Grange Lane
Shenstone
WS14 0QH
Company NameD Baker(Nursing) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10465160
Incorporation Date7 November 2016 (4 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDenise Baker
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return6 November 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2021 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered AddressRosewood
Grange Lane
Shenstone
WS14 0QH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return6 November 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2021 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

13 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 November 2020 with updates
27 October 2020Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to Rosewood Grange Lane Shenstone WS14 0QH on 27 October 2020
12 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
7 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 November 2019 with updates
13 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing