Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Artist Digital Limited

Private Limited Company

Artist Digital Limited
28 Mole Close
Stone Cross
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5QB
Company NameArtist Digital Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10466657
Incorporation Date7 November 2016 (4 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnastasia Witts
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return6 November 2020 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Mole Close
Stone Cross
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5QB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaEastbourne
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return6 November 2020 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90020)Support activities to performing arts

Event History

3 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2020
6 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 November 2020 with no updates
18 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
7 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 November 2019 with no updates
12 December 2018Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing