Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

P&T Engineering Limited

Private Limited Company

P&T Engineering Limited
2 Saw Mill Close
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4LS
Company NameP&T Engineering Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10474548
Incorporation Date11 November 2016 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPelin Cimen
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Engineering Activities
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return10 November 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 November 2019 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Saw Mill Close
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4LS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return10 November 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 November 2019 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7420)Architectural, technical consult
SIC 2007 (71129)Other engineering activities

Event History

17 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 November 2017 with updates
5 December 2016Registered office address changed from 24 Davidson Avenue Leamington Spa CV31 1LT United Kingdom to 2 Saw Mill Close Warwick Warwickshire CV34 4LS on 5 December 2016
11 November 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-11-11
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more