Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

LMJ Retail Limited

Private Limited Company

LMJ Retail Limited
20 Southover Street
Brighton
BN2 9UD
Company NameLMJ Retail Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10474734
Incorporation Date11 November 2016 (3 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoseph Pdeen
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores With Food, Beverages Or Tobacco Predominating
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return10 November 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Southover Street
Brighton
BN2 9UD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrighton, Pavilion
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (2 months from now)
Latest Return10 November 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5211)Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (47110)Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Event History

27 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 November 2017 with no updates
11 November 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-11-11
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more