Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Studio One Group Limited

Private Limited Company

Studio One Group Limited
Bluebells Glynleigh Road
Hankham
Pevensey
BN24 5BJ
Company NameStudio One Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10476755
Incorporation Date14 November 2016 (4 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorElizabeth Davis
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return13 November 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBluebells Glynleigh Road
Hankham
Pevensey
BN24 5BJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 5 other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 November 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

25 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
17 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 November 2020 with no updates
17 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 November 2019 with no updates
19 May 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
18 May 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing