Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Liquid House Ltd

Private Limited Company

Liquid House Ltd
C/O Aj Sargeant & Co Ltd
108 Ranby Road
Sheffield
South Yorks
S11 7AL
Company NameLiquid House Ltd
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number10492482
Incorporation Date23 November 2016 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRussell Douglas Moreton
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return22 November 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due6 December 2018 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Aj Sargeant & Co Ltd
108 Ranby Road
Sheffield
South Yorks
S11 7AL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySheffield, Hallam
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountySouth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaSheffield
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 November 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due6 December 2018 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

23 November 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-11-23
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more