Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Indijs & Amy Ltd

Private Limited Company

Indijs & Amy Ltd
53 Tudor Close
Newark
NG24 2JT
Company NameIndijs & Amy Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10518300
Incorporation Date9 December 2016 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMaris Goldmanis
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return8 December 2018 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2019 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address53 Tudor Close
Newark
NG24 2JT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyNewark
RegionEast Midlands
CountyNottinghamshire
Built Up AreaNewark-on-Trent
ParishNewark
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Latest Return8 December 2018 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2019 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

8 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 December 2017 with updates
9 December 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-12-09
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more