Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Point62 Limited

Private Limited Company

Point62 Limited
7 Princes Court
Bishop'S Stortford
CM23 4DE
Company NamePoint62 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10522604
Incorporation Date13 December 2016 (2 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCaley Dewhurst
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityArtistic Creation
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return12 December 2018 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Princes Court
Bishop'S Stortford
CM23 4DE
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHertford and Stortford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaBishop's Stortford
ParishBishop's Stortford
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Latest Return12 December 2018 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

19 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 12 December 2017 with no updates
13 December 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-12-13
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more