Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Mk Carpentry Ltd

Private Limited Company

Mk Carpentry Ltd
9 Pratchett Court
Raven Close
Watford
WD18 7DB
Company NameMk Carpentry Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10551828
Incorporation Date6 January 2017 (4 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarcin Kwasniak
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Furniture
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return5 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address9 Pratchett Court
Raven Close
Watford
WD18 7DB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Latest Return5 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3614)Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 2007 (31090)Manufacture of other furniture

Event History

21 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 January 2021 with no updates
31 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
4 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 January 2020 with no updates
14 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
17 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing