Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ALAN Reay Limited

Private Limited Company

ALAN Reay Limited
40 Currock Road
Carlisle
Cumbria
CA2 4BJ
Company NameALAN Reay Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10561117
Incorporation Date12 January 2017 (4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan John Reay
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivitySale of Used Cars and Light Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return11 January 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due22 February 2021 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address40 Currock Road
Carlisle
Cumbria
CA2 4BJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCarlisle
RegionNorth West
CountyCumbria
Built Up AreaCarlisle
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return11 January 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due22 February 2021 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45112)Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5040)Sale, repair etc. m'cycles & parts
SIC 2007 (45400)Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Event History

12 January 2017Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2017-01-12
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more